gemeinschaftslos

Czech translation: není členem žádné náboženské obce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gemeinschaftslos
Czech translation:není členem žádné náboženské obce
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

17:00 Feb 5, 2015
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / potvrzení o pobytu
German term or phrase: gemeinschaftslos
Religion: ohne Angaben, gemeinschaftslos, keiner Religion angehörig

Vážení kolegové, jak překládáte tento výraz - "bez společenství"? Samozřejmě, že logičtější by bylo "bez vyznání", ale zde jde evidentně o tu "Gemeinschaft" - tedy asi společenství v náboženském slova smyslu.
Předem děkuji za radu!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
není členem žádné náboženské obce
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2není členem žádné náboženské obce
Jaromír Rux
3není členem církevního společenství
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
není členem žádné náboženské obce


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
46 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Pavel Janoušek
15 hrs
  -> děkuji

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
není členem církevního společenství


Explanation:
/sdružení

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search