Mietfachanlage

Czech translation: bezpečnostní schránky / systém bezpečnostních schránek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mietfachanlage
Czech translation:bezpečnostní schránky / systém bezpečnostních schránek
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

20:57 Dec 20, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / bezpečnostní systémy
German term or phrase: Mietfachanlage
Bedien – Platz/Plätze (Terminal, PC, Kartenleser, Videosysteme, Türschalter usw.) Optische u. mechanische Schäden an der Mietfachanlage (fehlende Blenden, Türchen, Schlösser, schlechter Gesamteindruck usw.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
bezpečnostní schránky / systém bezpečnostních schránek
Explanation:
. taky se občas vyskytuje ve verzi "safesové boxy", ale to bych opravdu nedoporučoval
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bezpečnostní schránky / systém bezpečnostních schránek
Jaromír Rux
3nájemní systém úložných skříněk
jankaisler


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nájemní systém úložných skříněk


Explanation:
"Smlouva o nájmu úložné skříňky"


    https://www.nkp.cz/soubory/sluz/schranky.pdf
jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezpečnostní schránky / systém bezpečnostních schránek


Explanation:
. taky se občas vyskytuje ve verzi "safesové boxy", ale to bych opravdu nedoporučoval


    https://www.kb.cz/cs/ostatni-sluzby/pronajem-bezpecnostnich-schranek/pronajem-bezpecnostnich-schranek/
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak: podle obrázků to pasuje, klidně bez toho systému
4 hrs
  -> souhlasím, díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search