Mustermann

Czech translation: Novák

07:35 Dec 30, 2015
German to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: Mustermann
Sehr geehrter Herr Mustermann, ...

jedná se o vzorové oslovení v dopise firmy,

překládat x nepřekládat?
marinka05
Czech translation:Novák
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1XY
jankaisler
3Příjmení
Alice Hegrova
3Novák
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Novák


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Děkuji!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
XY


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alpia
12 mins
  -> Dík!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Příjmení


Explanation:
~

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search