Wege-Feuer

Czech translation: Dobrodružství bez nebezpečí/s komfortem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wege-Feuer
Czech translation:Dobrodružství bez nebezpečí/s komfortem
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

00:54 Feb 2, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel /
German term or phrase: Wege-Feuer
Wege-Feuer
Reisend den Horizont erweitern, für den Gast ein Maximum an Erfahrung bereithalten
Gegensätze von Reisemühen und Erholung auflösen (Was für den einen eine Anreise ist, ist für den anderen Urlaub)
geistige Mobilität wird künftig ebenso wichtig wie größtmögliche physische Beweglichkeit
Motive Überraschungseffekt und Spontaneität

Jde opět o typ cestování (cestovatele). Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Dobrodružství bez nebezpečí/s komfortem
Explanation:
volně: bude to napínavý/adrenalin, ale nic se vám nestane/nemůže stát ...
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dovolená s adrenalinem / dovolená s maximem zážitků / dovolená, při které se zaručeně nebudete nudit
Jaroslava Křižková
3Dobrodružství bez nebezpečí/s komfortem
jankaisler
2zahrávat si (při cestování) s ohněm
Dagmar Steidlova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zahrávat si (při cestování) s ohněm


Explanation:
nějak v tomto smyslu?
Jde o risk - podaří se skloubit zdánlivě "neskloubitelné"? (odpočinek s co největším adrenalinem a poznáváním)...
nový trend v CR pro stále nenasytnější cestovatele

http://www.urlaub-und-reise.magazin-2011.de/03/16/90102389-t...

Dagmar Steidlova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dobrodružství bez nebezpečí/s komfortem


Explanation:
volně: bude to napínavý/adrenalin, ale nic se vám nestane/nemůže stát ...

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dovolená s adrenalinem / dovolená s maximem zážitků / dovolená, při které se zaručeně nebudete nudit


Explanation:
...

Jaroslava Křižková
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search