International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Versatz zur Mittelachse

Czech translation: posunutí vůči středové ose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Versatz zur Mittelachse
Czech translation:posunutí vůči středové ose
Entered by: Pavel Roháč

22:25 Feb 25, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Versatz zur Mittelachse
Versatz des Lastschwerpunktes zur Mittelachse

posunutí? přesazení? díky
bondy
Czech Republic
posunutí vůči středové ose
Explanation:
posunutí těžiště vůči středové ose
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4přesazení k středové ose
Peter Kissik
3posunutí vůči středové ose
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posunutí vůči středové ose


Explanation:
posunutí těžiště vůči středové ose

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Díky

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přesazení k středové ose


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search