bespannte Züge

Czech translation: vlaky se spojenou hnací jednotkou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bespannte Züge
Czech translation:vlaky se spojenou hnací jednotkou
Entered by: bondy

12:00 Sep 26, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / železniční doprava
German term or phrase: bespannte Züge
Zuggattung: Triebzug, bespannte Personenfernverkehrszüge
bondy
Czech Republic
vlaky se spojenou hnací jednotkou
Explanation:
bespannen = zapřáhnout
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vlaky se spojenou hnací jednotkou
Ivan Šimerka
4vlaky poháněné trolejovou elektřinou
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vlaky poháněné trolejovou elektřinou


Explanation:
Podle mého názoru to souvisí se slovem "Spannung". "Eine bespannte Eisenbahnstrecke": železniční trať s elektrickou trolejí.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky

Asker: Podle textu by to spíš mělo souviset se slovem "Bespannung". Nemůže to být "přípřež"?


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vlaky se spojenou hnací jednotkou


Explanation:
bespannen = zapřáhnout

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search