gemuldet

Czech translation: žlabový (pásový) dopravník

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gemuldet
Czech translation:žlabový (pásový) dopravník
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

20:13 Nov 4, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / konstrukce pro přepravu cereálií
German term or phrase: gemuldet
Diese Sonderkonstruktion zhum Transport von Zerealien ist ein gemuldetes Förderband mit einem glatten Gurt auf einem Gleittisch.

Jde zřejmě o dopravní pás s dutinami. Co je ale v tomto případě "glatter Gurt"?
Nebo se jedná o pásový dopravník s dutinami s HLADKÝM PÁSEM NA KLUZNÉM STOLE? Předem děkuji za Vaši pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
žlabový (pásový) dopravník
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5žlabový (pásový) dopravník
Peter Kissik
4s korýtkovým profilem
Jiri Kortus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s korýtkovým profilem


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 168
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
žlabový (pásový) dopravník


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search