im Batchbetrieb

Danish translation: i batchdrift

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Batchbetrieb
Danish translation:i batchdrift
Entered by: Susanne Rosenberg

18:08 Mar 3, 2005
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / ultralydprocessor
German term or phrase: im Batchbetrieb
· Beschallung von flüssigen Medien im Batchbetrieb
Randi Stenstrop
i batchdrift
Explanation:
- når der er tale om produktion eller proces.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 55 mins (2005-03-03 21:04:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Randi: Hvordan oversætter du \'Beschallung\'? Ultralydbehandling?
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5i batchkørsel
Sven Petersson
4i batchdrift
NetLynx


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i batchdrift


Explanation:
- når der er tale om produktion eller proces.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 55 mins (2005-03-03 21:04:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Randi: Hvordan oversætter du \'Beschallung\'? Ultralydbehandling?

NetLynx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i batchkørsel


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-03-03 20:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scala.dk/webart/WebArt.nsf/Lookup/_u8pkmss3cc5n6p...$file/_a8pkmss3cc5n6p4b7dpkmspp0etim4bjgchj0_

QED

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 17 mins (2005-03-03 21:26:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Addendum: I would use \"ultralydeksponering\" for \"Beschallung\".

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  NetLynx: I min verden hører batchkørsel til EDB-verden, og referencen kunne også godt tolkes sådan.
43 mins
  -> Thanks Isabel!! (to thank or not to thank, apparently that is the question today! :o) see forum...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search