Klemmung

Danish translation: fastspænding / opspænding / sammenspænding

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klemmung
Danish translation:fastspænding / opspænding / sammenspænding
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

11:13 Jun 9, 2005
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Klemmung
What does it mean? "Festhalten oder"??
Kenneth Denmark
fastspænding / opspænding / sammenspænding
Explanation:
Mine forslag

Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
Takker
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fastspænding / opspænding / sammenspænding
Susanne Roelands
3klemmeforbindelser
Karin Ballermann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fastspænding / opspænding / sammenspænding


Explanation:
Mine forslag



Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Takker

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Eble: jeg tenderer også til "klemmeforbindelse", men de andre er også ok.
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klemmeforbindelser


Explanation:
kunne være forbindelserne i klemkassen

Karin Ballermann
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search