Raupenschere

Danish translation: beskærersaks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Raupenschere
Danish translation:beskærersaks
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

16:59 Jun 15, 2015
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / Havebrug
German term or phrase: Raupenschere
Raupenschere zum Schneiden von Ästen und Zweigen bis 35 mm Durchmesser.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
beskærersaks
Explanation:
Iht. EU's ordbog
Selected response from:

Per Ehlers
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4topsaks
Randi Stenstrop
4beskærersaks
Per Ehlers


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beskærersaks


Explanation:
Iht. EU's ordbog

Example sentence(s):
  • Beskæresaksen, grensaksen eller rosensaksen. Uanset navnet er saksen for gartneren, hvad hammeren er for håndværkeren.

    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do
Per Ehlers
Denmark
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
topsaks


Explanation:
Jeg har fundet denne:
http://www.interforst.at/products/14103-profi-raupenschere-b...

Jeg har søgt efter den på dansk og fundet dette:
http://www.dansk-skovudstyr.dk/topsaks-bahco-p34-37.html

Randi Stenstrop
Native speaker of: Danish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search