Wohnraummietverhältnis

Danish translation: boliglejemål

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wohnraummietverhältnis
Danish translation:boliglejemål
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

08:09 Oct 12, 2007
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / boligudlejning
German term or phrase: Wohnraummietverhältnis
Abrechnungskosten sind bei Wohnraummietverhältnissen vom Grundsatz her nicht umlagefähig.
Randi Stenstrop
boliglejemål
Explanation:
I modsætning til erhvervslejemål osv. - såfremt det ikke primært drejer sig om at understrege selve leje-/kontraktforholdet, men mere hvilken slags lejemål der er tale om
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2boliglejemål
Susanne Rosenberg
3beboelseslejeforhold
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beboelseslejeforhold


Explanation:
Et forslag. Se link


    folketinget.dk/Samling/20001/lovforslag_som_fremsat/L231.htm - 55k -
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boliglejemål


Explanation:
I modsætning til erhvervslejemål osv. - såfremt det ikke primært drejer sig om at understrege selve leje-/kontraktforholdet, men mere hvilken slags lejemål der er tale om


    Reference: http://www.rolf-barfoed.dk/Web/Home/Boliglejem%E5l
    Reference: http://www.lett.dk/Default.aspx?ID=712
Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Ehlers: det er bare ordet
9 mins
  -> Tak, Per

agree  Lise Smidth
3 days 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search