eine der eingangs geschilderten

Danish translation: en af de i starten beskrevne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eine der eingangs geschilderten
Danish translation:en af de i starten beskrevne
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:31 Sep 4, 2009
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: eine der eingangs geschilderten
Dieses Zündmodul war für die Geräte mit Katalysator entwickelt worden und hat bereits eine der eingangs geschilderten Eigenschaften:
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
en af de i starten beskrevne
Explanation:
eingangs betyder i starten/i indledningen
geschilderten betyder beskrevne
Selected response from:

Per Ehlers
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en af de i starten beskrevne
Per Ehlers
3en af tidligere omtalte
Freelance DK


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en af de i starten beskrevne


Explanation:
eingangs betyder i starten/i indledningen
geschilderten betyder beskrevne

Per Ehlers
Denmark
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en af tidligere omtalte


Explanation:
en af de indledningsvis skildrede/omtalte...egenskaber

Et par forslag..

Freelance DK
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search