19"-Einschub

Danish translation: 19" rack modul; 19" rackmodul

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:19"-Einschub
Danish translation:19" rack modul; 19" rackmodul
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:43 Apr 12, 2005
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Laserbeschriftungsanlage
German term or phrase: 19"-Einschub
Der 19"-Einschub PC steuert den Laser, die Achsen und das Beschriftungs-, Steuerungs- und Kontrollprogramm.
Der 19"-Einschub Wärmetauscher beinhaltet Partikelfilter zur Reinigung des Kühlwasser-Kreislaufs.
Kristina Sommer
Germany
19" rack module
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-12 11:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

QuickDic confirms.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-04-12 12:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!

Please read: \'19\" rack modul; 19\" rackmodul*

http://www.vmc.dk/Fiberprodukter.htm
http://www.klan-security.dk/billedoptagelse/video-manage.htm
http://www.ke-musik.dk/main.asp?page=showcategory&Flag=False...
http://www.rockogbillig.dk/visbilled.asp?id=news&info=1074

Sorry about typo!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
519" rack module
Sven Petersson
3 -1indstikskort
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
19
indstikskort


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Please see my answer!
20 mins
  -> is there not a native Danish term for this? I believe Allan Bradley uses this term in their products.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
19
19" rack module


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-12 11:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

QuickDic confirms.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-04-12 12:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!

Please read: \'19\" rack modul; 19\" rackmodul*

http://www.vmc.dk/Fiberprodukter.htm
http://www.klan-security.dk/billedoptagelse/video-manage.htm
http://www.ke-musik.dk/main.asp?page=showcategory&Flag=False...
http://www.rockogbillig.dk/visbilled.asp?id=news&info=1074

Sorry about typo!

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search