Synovialgelenk

Danish translation: ægte led/synovialt led

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Synovialgelenk
Danish translation:ægte led/synovialt led
Entered by: Margit Pehrsson (X)

01:46 Jun 28, 2005
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Synovialgelenk
Jeg har fundet følgende forklaring på Internettet:

Als Synovialgelenke bezeichnet man die so genannten "echten Gelenke", die einen flüssigkeitsgefüllten Gelenksspalt aufweisen. Daneben gibt es auch noch so genannte Band- und Knorpelgelenke. Der Aufbau eines Synovialgelenkes ist komplex und stellt einen optimalen Kompromiss zwischen Stabilität und Beweglichkeit dar.

Hvad er den tilsvarende betegnelse på dansk?
Margit Pehrsson (X)
ægte led
Explanation:
=synoviale led
Selected response from:

Nizo
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4synovialled
Randi Stenstrop
4ægte led
Nizo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ægte led


Explanation:
=synoviale led


    Reference: http://www.websters-dictionary-online.net/definition/Danish-...
Nizo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synovialled


Explanation:
Jeg har fundet det i den danske afdeling af en flersproget pdf-fil, som er en brochure fra et tysk firma (se nedenfor). Der er ingen hits på Google, hvis jeg søger med site:.dk, men mon ikke det er et tilfælde, når der er en del svenske hits?


    www.hexal.de/subdomains/unternehmen/ praep/gi/hyaluron_HEXAL.pdf
Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search