erlischt

Danish translation: slukker/slukkes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erlischt
Danish translation:slukker/slukkes
Entered by: Kenneth Denmark

10:55 Jul 29, 2005
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
German term or phrase: erlischt
Hvad betyder dette?
Kenneth Denmark
slukker/slukkes
Explanation:
Mit bud
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
Takker :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5slukkes, går ud, ophører, udløber, udgår, uddør, brister
Randi Stenstrop
4slukker/slukkes
Susanne Roelands
3bortfalde ophøre slettes
Karin Ballermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slukker/slukkes


Explanation:
Mit bud

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Takker :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bortfalde ophøre slettes


Explanation:
hvis det er juridisk

Karin Ballermann
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slukkes, går ud, ophører, udløber, udgår, uddør, brister


Explanation:
infinitiv: erlöschen

Gyldendal

Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search