Veloursleder

Danish translation: velourlæder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Veloursleder
Danish translation:velourlæder
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

20:31 Oct 26, 2005
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Other / Leder-Erneuerungsmittel
German term or phrase: Veloursleder
Nicht zur Pflege von Velours- bzw. Rauleder geeignet.
Randi Stenstrop
velourlæder
Explanation:
Mange hits på google.
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ruskind (ruskindslæder)
lone (X)
3 +1velourlæder
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
velourlæder


Explanation:
Mange hits på google.

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg: Det ville jeg også vælge i denne sammenhæng - efter min mening svarer det danske dagligdagsudtryk "ruskind" til det i daglig tale brugte "Wildleder"
12 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruskind (ruskindslæder)


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper!


    x
lone (X)
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search