Haftungsausschlüsse

Danish translation: ansvarsfraskrivelse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haftungsausschlüsse
Danish translation:ansvarsfraskrivelse
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

14:47 Jun 15, 2004
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Haftungsausschlüsse
Blutdruckmessgeräte: Medizinische Haftungsausschlüsse
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
ansvarsfraskrivelse
Explanation:
mit umiddelbare forslag.
Selected response from:

Henning Andersen (X)
Grading comment
Tusind tak, det var lige det jeg manglede!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ansvarsfraskrivelse
Susanne Rosenberg
3 +1ansvarsfraskrivelse
Henning Andersen (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Haftungsausschlüsse
ansvarsfraskrivelse


Explanation:
mit umiddelbare forslag.

Henning Andersen (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tusind tak, det var lige det jeg manglede!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg: Ups, du var hurtigere - der kom en telefonsamtale på tværs!
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haftungsausschlüsse
ansvarsfraskrivelse


Explanation:
Gubba foreslår ansvarsfrihed, men efter min mening er ansvarsfraskrivelse mere passende (det kommer an på, hvilken side man betragter det fra!). På dansk bruger man for det meste ental.

HDH
Susanne


    Reference: http://www.retsal.dk/emneindex.php3?vis=n&side=551
    Reference: http://dk.docs.yahoo.com/pr/disclaimer.html
Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search