langnachleuchtend

Danish translation: med lang efterglød / lang fosforescens

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:langnachleuchtend
Danish translation:med lang efterglød / lang fosforescens
Entered by: Susanne Rosenberg

17:31 Sep 29, 2004
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
German term or phrase: langnachleuchtend
Zur Herstellung von langnachleuchtenden Produkten mittels Siebdruck- und Platisol-Giessverfahren sowie von langnachleuchtenden Kunststoffartikeln mittels Spritzguss- und Extrusionsverfahren.
Randi Stenstrop
med lang lysudsendelse, med lang efterglød
Explanation:
- afhængig af sammenhængen - lys eller glød.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 17 mins (2004-09-29 20:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Endnu bedre: med lang fosforescens
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
Jeg var i mellemtiden selv endt med "lang fosforescens". Tak for støtten!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4med lang lysudsendelse, med lang efterglød
NetLynx
2efterlysende/selvlysende
Kaethe Hansen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
efterlysende/selvlysende


Explanation:
Jeg kunne kun finde noget i forb. med skiltning af f.eks flugtveje. Håber det hjælper en lille bitte smule. Det ser ud til at den selvlysende/efterlysende effekt fremkommer vha. bl.a. zinksulfid.

http://www.permalight.com/Permalight Pages/Deutsch/Diverses/...




    Reference: http://firma.eniro.dk/query?what=cs_getinfo&company_id=19154...
    Reference: http://www.ks-schilder.ch/d/Deutsch/raum02/technik1.html
Kaethe Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
med lang lysudsendelse, med lang efterglød


Explanation:
- afhængig af sammenhængen - lys eller glød.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 17 mins (2004-09-29 20:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Endnu bedre: med lang fosforescens

NetLynx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Jeg var i mellemtiden selv endt med "lang fosforescens". Tak for støtten!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search