einen Abstrich erfahren

Dutch translation: indien een deel van de factuur niet wordt betaald

13:24 Jul 9, 2009
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Handelsvertretung
German term or phrase: einen Abstrich erfahren
Für Aufträge, die nicht ausgeführt oder vom Kunden nicht bezahlt werden, oder wenn die XXX-Rechnung einen Abstrich erfährt, der mehr als 20 % des Rechnungsbetrages ausmacht, steht dem Handelsvertreter ein Anspruch auf Provision nicht zu.
Lode Demetter
Belgium
Dutch translation:indien een deel van de factuur niet wordt betaald
Explanation:
Bijv. doordat men (al dan niet terecht) ontevreden is over de geleverde dienst of er iets niet is geleverd.
Selected response from:

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indien een deel van de factuur niet wordt betaald
Kristel Kruijsen
3 +1vermindering ondergaat
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vermindering ondergaat


Explanation:
of
... wanneer op de XXX-factuur een vermindering van meer dan 20% (van het factuurbedrag) wordt toegepast, ..

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
9 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indien een deel van de factuur niet wordt betaald


Explanation:
Bijv. doordat men (al dan niet terecht) ontevreden is over de geleverde dienst of er iets niet is geleverd.

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
bedankt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search