Steuerschlüssel

Dutch translation: besturingscode

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steuerschlüssel
Dutch translation:besturingscode
Entered by: vic voskuil

17:30 Sep 17, 2008
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Steuerschlüssel
Für die Prozessaufträge im HUMBA Fall werden neue Steuerschlüssel ohne den Parameter „Auto WE“ benötigt.

In een onderdeel van SAP. Bestaat er trouwens een woordenlijst met SAP-termen?
Linda Flebus
Belgium
besturingscode
Explanation:
Al zijn de voorstellen van Herman en Kristel an sich prima, toch denk ik dat hier dit type Steuerung bedoeld wordt hier (aka "Control key")

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_40b/helpdata/de/b1/c03525439a11d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days7 hrs (2008-09-21 01:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier nog wat NL ondersteuning: http://www.google.nl/search?hl=nl&safe=off&q=besturingscode ...
Selected response from:

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Grading comment
De rest van de tekst wijst uit dat het dit inderdaad is. Dank je Vic.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5BTW-code / belastingcode
avantix
4besturingscode
vic voskuil
3Belastingsleutel
Kristel Kruijsen


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BTW-code / belastingcode


Explanation:
Geeft in grootboek het BTW-percentage aan van een bepaald(e) product(groep).

Example sentence(s):
  • zie ook: http://www.exactsoftware.com/docs/DocView.aspx?Action=View&DocumentID=%7B4A9A9EF4-F5BF-49FB-A77D-F1FCEC8BE305%7D

    Reference: http://www.exactsoftware.com/Docs/DocView.aspx?DocumentID=%7...
    Reference: http://www.google.nl/search?hl=nl&q=steuerschl%C3%BCssel&btn...
avantix
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Belastingsleutel


Explanation:
verdeling binnen een belastingregime:
bv. .. voor een betere benutting van bestaande infrastructuur, of voor een ' eerlijkere' belastingsleutel voor het gebruik maken van deze infrastructuur. ...




    Reference: http://www.nedmobiel.nl/Flex/Site/Page.aspx?PageID=2197
Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
besturingscode


Explanation:
Al zijn de voorstellen van Herman en Kristel an sich prima, toch denk ik dat hier dit type Steuerung bedoeld wordt hier (aka "Control key")

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_40b/helpdata/de/b1/c03525439a11d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days7 hrs (2008-09-21 01:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier nog wat NL ondersteuning: http://www.google.nl/search?hl=nl&safe=off&q=besturingscode ...

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
De rest van de tekst wijst uit dat het dit inderdaad is. Dank je Vic.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search