Anschlussgehäuse

Dutch translation: aansluitdoos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlussgehäuse
Dutch translation:aansluitdoos
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

15:43 Jan 6, 2009
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
German term or phrase: Anschlussgehäuse
Thermokontakt auf Durchgang prüfen,
Überhitzungsschutz im Anschlussgehäuse der Heizung mit dem RESET-Taster zurücksetzen
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
aansluitdoos
Explanation:
Lijkt me?
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5aansluitdoos
Jan Willem van Dormolen
3aansluitblok
vic voskuil


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aansluitdoos


Explanation:
Lijkt me?

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vic voskuil: what's in a name...
3 mins
  -> Dank je wel.

agree  Kristel Kruijsen: eens
7 mins
  -> Dank je wel.

agree  ingeving: Gehäuse = huis, kast, doos dus O.K.
17 mins
  -> Dank je wel.

agree  Eppo Schaap: "Behuizing" is hier te hoogdravend :-)
19 mins
  -> Dank je wel.

agree  Henk Peelen: Misschian dat aansluitkast heel af en toe ook best zou kloppen, maar aansluitdoos lijkt me een veilige vertaling.
1 day 10 mins
  -> Dank je wel.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aansluitblok


Explanation:
wagenaar geeft een doorverbindingsblok, maar de aansluit-versie lijkt me niet minder goed. Daarbij komt dat het ook naar redelijk op Anschlußgehäuse gelijkende plaatjes googlet ...

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search