Bodenwanne

Dutch translation: bodemplaat

15:32 May 18, 2009
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
German term or phrase: Bodenwanne
Het gaat om het monteren van een harde schijf.
Emma Rault
United Kingdom
Dutch translation:bodemplaat
Explanation:
http://www.google.nl/search?hl=nl&safe=off&num=20&q=bodenwan...
Selected response from:

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bodemplaat
vic voskuil
2komvormige onderste huishelft, onderste kuipormige houder(helft)
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bodemplaat


Explanation:
http://www.google.nl/search?hl=nl&safe=off&num=20&q=bodenwan...

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
komvormige onderste huishelft, onderste kuipormige houder(helft)


Explanation:
Ik denk dat de stofdichte en trillingen absorberende schuifbehuizing uit een onderste komvormige huishelft en een bovenhelft, die misschien vlak of ook enigszins komvormig is.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  vic voskuil: ik denk dat je meer in de richting van de vorm 'bakplaat' dan 'schotel/kuip/kom' moet denken.
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search