Spannlitze

Dutch translation: spankabel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spannlitze
Dutch translation:spankabel
Entered by: Henk Sanderson

10:27 Feb 6, 2017
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / schroefankers
German term or phrase: Spannlitze
DIE RICHTIGE MONTAGE BEI SPANNBETONHOHLRAUMDECKEN
Spannglieder mit Bewehrungssuchgerät
oder geeigneten Mitteln lokalisieren und
markieren
Befestigung im Bereich der Hohlkammern
zwischen den ***Spannlitzen*** anbringen

Ik weet niet precies wat ze bedoelen.
Kan iemand mij helpen?
Judith Verschuren
spankabel
Explanation:
Zie voorbeeldtekst en webref
Selected response from:

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Grading comment
dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spankabel
Henk Sanderson
3Gespannen draad
Annemarie Weijer


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spankabel


Explanation:
Zie voorbeeldtekst en webref

Example sentence(s):
  • De spankabels die in voorgespannen beton worden gebruikt zijn grofweg in te delen in twee systemen:

    Reference: http://atlasalbro.nl/spankabels
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
dank

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gespannen draad


Explanation:
Zie Wikipedia onder "gewapend beton"

Annemarie Weijer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search