Haferkleie

Dutch translation: haverzemelen

14:08 Feb 2, 2008
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Haferkleie
Reinigend und schonend ist ein Peeling mit fein geriebener Haferkleie. Wird sie mit Vollmilch gemischt, ergibt sich ein milde Rubbelcreme.
ntschanz
Netherlands
Dutch translation:haverzemelen
Explanation:
zegt het woordenboek...
Selected response from:

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4haverzemelen
vic voskuil
2havermout, haverpoeder, havermeel
Margreet Logmans (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
havermout, haverpoeder, havermeel


Explanation:
Helaas maar weinig Googles voor de laatste termen. Haverklei zou ook prima kunnen, maar is kennelijk geen Nederlands woord (1 Google hit).
Havermout als huidverzorging bestaat wel. Zie link en Google.


    Reference: http://www.mamaenzo.nl/zo_mooi/huid_haar/artikel/maak-je-eig...
Margreet Logmans (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
haverzemelen


Explanation:
zegt het woordenboek...

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margreet Logmans (X): hmmm, had ik natuurlijk eerst moeten kijken. Iets te veel aan m'n computer vastgekleefd.... :-)
5 mins
  -> dank je Margreet :-)

agree  Elsbeth de Jager: haverzemelen vind je ook in combinatie met 'gezichtsmasker' op google. Ik zou hiervoor gaan.
1 hr
  -> dank je Elsbeth :-)

agree  Susanne Bittner
6 hrs
  -> dankjewel Susanne :-)

agree  Gerard de Noord
7 hrs
  -> dankjewel Gerard :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search