Nagelspitzenlack

Dutch translation: (witte) lak voor de nagelranden

13:21 Mar 11, 2010
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Nagelspitzenlack
Een beschrijving van een 3-delige nagellakset met toplak, basislak en Nagelspitzenlack

Kent iemand de gangbare term in het NL?
Judith Verschuren
Dutch translation:(witte) lak voor de nagelranden
Explanation:
Meestal wordt het toch wel omschreven of wordt een Engelse benaming gebruikt. Nagelrandlak klinkt niet echt lekker.
Selected response from:

Nicole Snoek (X)
Netherlands
Grading comment
dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Nageltiplak
Yvette van Ree
3(witte) lak voor de nagelranden
Nicole Snoek (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(witte) lak voor de nagelranden


Explanation:
Meestal wordt het toch wel omschreven of wordt een Engelse benaming gebruikt. Nagelrandlak klinkt niet echt lekker.

Nicole Snoek (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nageltiplak


Explanation:
Een suggestie??


    Reference: http://www.beautytouchstudio.be/french_manicure.htm
Yvette van Ree
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search