Naturkosmetiker(in)

Dutch translation: specialiste natuurcosmetica

09:55 May 18, 2012
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty / schoonheidsspecialisten
German term or phrase: Naturkosmetiker(in)
Hoe kun je deze specifieke soort schoonheidsspecialist in het NL vertalen?
Iemand die alleen met natuurlijke producten werkt?

bestaat er in het NL wel 1 woord voor?

Bij voorbaat dank!
Judith Verschuren
Dutch translation:specialiste natuurcosmetica
Explanation:
In het werkveld is dit op het moment een allom gehanteerde term
Selected response from:

papez
Netherlands
Grading comment
dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1specialiste natuurcosmetica
papez
4schoonheidsspecialiste (die gebruikt maakt van natuurlijke producten)
Kristel Kruijsen


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specialiste natuurcosmetica


Explanation:
In het werkveld is dit op het moment een allom gehanteerde term

papez
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schoonheidsspecialiste (die gebruikt maakt van natuurlijke producten)


Explanation:
tekst tussen haakjes evt. weglaten of in voetnoot verwerken.

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search