Vertriebssystem

Dutch translation: distributiesysteem

08:40 Jul 29, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Vertriebssystem
Dit woord komt vaak voor in dezelfde overeenkomst.
Ik kan er geen mooiere vertaling voor bedenken dan verkoopsysteem, maar ben daar niet tevreden mee.

Alvast bedankt voor alle suggesties.
Gosse
Germany
Dutch translation:distributiesysteem
Explanation:
-model zou misschien ook nog passen
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ik heb er ...model van gemaakt.
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3distributiesysteem
Gideon van Zoest
2 +1distributiesysteem
Harry Borsje


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
distributiesysteem


Explanation:
Der Verkauf und Vertrieb... eerst worden de goederen gedistribueerd (over de diverse filialen) en vervolgens verkocht.

Gideon van Zoest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benny Raemaekers
11 mins

agree  Marian Pyritz
40 mins

agree  Linda Ferwerda
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distributiesysteem


Explanation:
-model zou misschien ook nog passen


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?lp=ende&lang=en&searchLoc=0&cmpType=rel...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Ik heb er ...model van gemaakt.
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benny Raemaekers
11 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search