Vorlaufzeit

Dutch translation: levertijd

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorlaufzeit
Dutch translation:levertijd
Entered by: Linda Flebus

07:52 Mar 22, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: Vorlaufzeit
De zin is "Die Vorlaufzeit wurde unterschritten." Context : verhuur
Linda Flebus
Belgium
levertijd
Explanation:
lijkt me hier het beste.



Internetreferentie:
lead time (productie- en/of levertijd)
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Inderdaad. Dank je.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wachttijd
Nicolette Ri (X)
3levertijd
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
levertijd


Explanation:
lijkt me hier het beste.



Internetreferentie:
lead time (productie- en/of levertijd)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/293455?keyword=vorlaufzeit
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Inderdaad. Dank je.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wachttijd


Explanation:
?

Nicolette Ri (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search