Ausziehsicherung mit Dekor-Sichtblende.

Dutch translation: Borging tegen uittrekken, met decor-afdekking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausziehsicherung mit Dekor-Sichtblende.
Dutch translation:Borging tegen uittrekken, met decor-afdekking
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissières

17:41 Jan 28, 2006
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / Schoolmeubels
German term or phrase: Ausziehsicherung mit Dekor-Sichtblende.
Nog steeds over schooltafels. Weet iemand wat hiermee wordt bedoeld?
Ellen-Marian Panissières
France
Borging tegen uittrekken, met decor-afdekking
Explanation:
zou kunnen
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Borging tegen uittrekken, met decor-afdekking
Henk Peelen
3 +1uittrekstop met decoratieve afdekking
Stephanie Wloch


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Borging tegen uittrekken, met decor-afdekking


Explanation:
zou kunnen

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacob Winsemius (X): of "met decoratieve afdekking/strip"
2 hrs

agree  Roeland
13 hrs

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uittrekstop met decoratieve afdekking


Explanation:
Ausziehsicherung lijkt mij toch
uittrekstop
http://www.wooning.nl/main.php?open=252
verrijdbare ladenkast (..)
1 lade 180 mm hoog met kogellager geleiding en uittrekstop.

Dekor-Sichtblende = ben ik niet zeker.
maar "decoratieve afdekking"
van Jacob lijkt mij passend




Stephanie Wloch
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vic voskuil: uittrekstop is idd een stuk preciezer!
472 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search