Elternbildung

Dutch translation: oudereducatie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elternbildung
Dutch translation:oudereducatie
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

21:59 Aug 27, 2004
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Elternbildung
Iemand enig idee?
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
oudereducatie
Explanation:
zie ook: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=770507
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3oudereducatie
Marian Pyritz
3ouderschapsvorming
Paul Peeraerts


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oudereducatie


Explanation:
zie ook: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=770507


    Reference: http://www.europeesplatform.nl/downloads/call2003_coursedesc...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: who says history doesn't repeat itself :-) :-)
2 hrs

agree  Linda Ferwerda
9 hrs

agree  papez: dit hadden we al eens eerder , geloof ik, oudereducatie is de algemeen toegepaste term.
9 hrs

neutral  Stephanie Wloch: Precies dezelfde vraag alweer! Gebruiken jullie geen KUDOZ search?? http://www.proz.com/kudoz/770507?float=1
13 hrs
  -> Darauf hatte ich schon hingewiesen, Steffi (siehe oben)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ouderschapsvorming


Explanation:
Zonder context is dit echter maar een gok ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-08-27 22:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of oudervorming.

Paul Peeraerts
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search