verschiedene Einzelschritte - zie zin

Dutch translation: stap voor stap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verschiedene Einzelschritte - zie zin
Dutch translation:stap voor stap
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

13:12 Sep 18, 2004
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: verschiedene Einzelschritte - zie zin
Die Eltern werden über verschiedene Einzelschritte ihren individuellen Zugang finden.



Bedankt
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
stap voor stap
Explanation:
De ouders zullen stap voor stap hun eigen (...)mogelijkheden ontdekken.
Selected response from:

Zilvergras
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4stap voor stap
Zilvergras
3beetje na beetje
Paul Peeraerts


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beetje na beetje


Explanation:
Heel vrij vertaald zou je ook kunnen zeggen: De ouders zullen langzaam ...

Paul Peeraerts
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stap voor stap


Explanation:
De ouders zullen stap voor stap hun eigen (...)mogelijkheden ontdekken.

Zilvergras
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Peeraerts
2 hrs

agree  Henk Peelen
2 hrs

agree  shineda: dat maakt het wel duidelijk
3 hrs

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search