Ebenenkonzept

Dutch translation: niveaustructuur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ebenenkonzept
Dutch translation:niveaustructuur
Entered by: Frank Hesse

12:20 Apr 15, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / temperatuurregelaar
German term or phrase: Ebenenkonzept
Ebenenkonzept.
Die Parameter zur Einstellung des Gerätes sind in unterschiedlichen Ebenen organisiert.
Frank Hesse
Australia
niveaustructuur
Explanation:
De parameters voor het instellen van het apparaat zijn georganiseerd in / opgebouwd volgens een niveaustructuur.

(dwz een menu met verschillende niveaus)
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je Harry
Mvg
Frank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niveaustructuur
Harry Borsje
2sectorconcept, vakkenconcept, niveauconcept
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sectorconcept, vakkenconcept, niveauconcept


Explanation:
ik denk dat ze met Ebene bedoelen dat de knoppen in sectoren of vakken zijn geplaatst. Niveau's is niet uitgesloten. Meer context is nodig.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 112

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niveaustructuur


Explanation:
De parameters voor het instellen van het apparaat zijn georganiseerd in / opgebouwd volgens een niveaustructuur.

(dwz een menu met verschillende niveaus)

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Dank je Harry
Mvg
Frank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search