Rundtaktmaschine

Dutch translation: draaitafelmachine

13:57 Feb 15, 2012
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / machines
German term or phrase: Rundtaktmaschine
Het lijkt heel simpel en toch kan ik geen goede NL-vertaling vinden.

Kan iemand helpen?

Context:

Die Längstransfersysteme und die ***Rundtaktmaschinen*** sind mit automatischen Arbeitsstationen ausgestattet
Judith Verschuren
Dutch translation:draaitafelmachine
Explanation:
zie links
Selected response from:

Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Grading comment
dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3draaitafelmachine
Kristel Kruijsen
2revolverdraaibank, revolverbank, revolvermachine
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
draaitafelmachine


Explanation:
zie links


    Reference: http://www.bretech.nl/index.php?option=com_content&view=arti...
    Reference: http://www.google.nl/search?hl=nl&q=draaitafelmachine
Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
dank

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
revolverdraaibank, revolverbank, revolvermachine


Explanation:
Volgens mij bedoelt met een revolverbank. Ik denk dat het "Takt" gedeeltye wel meevertaald moet worden. Wanneer je niet weet wat het is, moet je het navragen, lijkt me.
Anders kun je altijd terugvallen naar een veiliger vertaling als revolvermachine. Revolver geeft aan dat 360 bewust is ingedeeld in een aantal hoeken.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search