kombiniert mit Struktur

Dutch translation: vorm gepaard gaand met functionaliteit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kombiniert mit Struktur
Dutch translation:vorm gepaard gaand met functionaliteit
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

08:05 Aug 27, 2014
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Entsafter
German term or phrase: kombiniert mit Struktur
Das Design ist schön und schlicht, kombiniert mit Struktur
Bram Poldervaart
vorm gepaard gaand met functionaliteit
Explanation:
is weer zo één van die kreten....
Selected response from:

Back to basics
Brazil
Grading comment
Dank je Stefan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gestructureerde schoonheid en eenvoud
freekfluweel
3vorm gepaard gaand met functionaliteit
Back to basics


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vorm gepaard gaand met functionaliteit


Explanation:
is weer zo één van die kreten....

Back to basics
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Dank je Stefan

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestructureerde schoonheid en eenvoud


Explanation:
Het design/ontwerp is van een gestructureerde eenvoud en schoonheid

(zoiets ;-) )

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search