Ausgangsgewinde

Dutch translation: uitgangsschroefdraad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausgangsgewinde
Dutch translation:uitgangsschroefdraad
Entered by: Robert Rietvelt

12:49 Jan 22, 2020
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Aansluiten van gasfles op een barbecue
German term or phrase: Ausgangsgewinde
Als in: Die Schlauchleitung ist mit dem Druckminderer Ausgangsgewinde unter Verwendung eines Schraubenschlüssels SW 17 durch Linksdrehung fest und dicht zu verbinden.
Robert Rietvelt
uitgangsschroefdraad
Explanation:
Zie webref pag. 22; het document is geen geweldig Nederlands, maar deze term kan er wel mee door...
Selected response from:

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Schroefdraad aan uitgaande zijde (van de drukreductor)
Thomas Lof
4uitgangsschroefdraad
Henk Sanderson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uitgangsschroefdraad


Explanation:
Zie webref pag. 22; het document is geen geweldig Nederlands, maar deze term kan er wel mee door...


    https://www.gaswinkel.com/info/handleidingen/biogreen_2000a-4000a.pdf
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 393
Grading comment
Bedankt

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schroefdraad aan uitgaande zijde (van de drukreductor)


Explanation:
Mijn vertaling zou luiden:
Koppel de slangleiding linksdraaiend stevig en dicht op de uitgaande schroefdraad van de drukreductor. Gebruik daarbij een steeksleutel met een sleutelwijdte SW17.

Thomas Lof
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search