ausgewiesen

Dutch translation: gepland

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgewiesen
Dutch translation:gepland
Entered by: Leo te Braake | dutCHem

12:15 Jul 30, 2007
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / wijziging bestemmingsplan
German term or phrase: ausgewiesen
in Vorbereitung des XXX Bauvorhabens Steinkohlekraftwerk am Standort des ausgewiesenen Industriestandortes in zzzzzzzzz ist eine Anpassung des dort bestehenden Bestemmingsplans insbesondere bezüglich der maximal festgelegten Bebauungshöhe von nn m sowie des zu errichtenden Kühlwasserauslasses in die Abcdef erforderlich.

Ik kom niet meer weg bij mijn eerste associatie met Verdonk :-(
Leo te Braake | dutCHem
aangewezen
Explanation:
of geplande
Selected response from:

Roeland
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt. Ben ik eindelijk van Rita af...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aangewezen
Roeland
3gekozen
Roel Verschueren
3voorziene
Linda Flebus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aangewezen


Explanation:
of geplande

Roeland
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Bedankt. Ben ik eindelijk van Rita af...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  papez: of misschien "(des)betreffende" industrie(le) locatie
2 hrs

agree  vic voskuil
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voorziene


Explanation:
of geplande

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-07-30 16:00:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Roeland, had jouw "geplande" niet gezien

Linda Flebus
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gekozen


Explanation:
kan ook, denk ik.

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search