in Folge (in diesem Satz)

Dutch translation: in serie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in Folge (in diesem Satz)
Dutch translation:in serie
Entered by: Henk Peelen

08:22 Jul 28, 2007
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / erneuerbare Energiequellen
German term or phrase: in Folge (in diesem Satz)
Die Leistungssteigerung wird durch eine Vergrößerung der Saugstrecke erzielt - technisch realisiert durch einen zweiten Sauglüfter in Folge.

Is er dan gewoon een tweede zuigventilator op rij?
Els Peleman
Belgium
in serie
Explanation:
De hogere capaciteit wordt gerealiseerd met een langer aanzuigtraject, technisch gerealiseerd door een tweede aanzuigventilator in serie te plaatsen.


Lijkt een beetje vreemd, maar ik ken de toepassing niet.
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt Henk en de anderen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3in serie
Henk Peelen
2parallel geschakeld
Leo te Braake | dutCHem


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
parallel geschakeld


Explanation:
dwz er wordt een tweede luchtkanaal naast het 1e gelegd.

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in serie


Explanation:
De hogere capaciteit wordt gerealiseerd met een langer aanzuigtraject, technisch gerealiseerd door een tweede aanzuigventilator in serie te plaatsen.


Lijkt een beetje vreemd, maar ik ken de toepassing niet.


Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Bedankt Henk en de anderen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vic voskuil: achter elkaar inderdaad
7 hrs

agree  Jacob Winsemius (X)
8 hrs

agree  Linda Flebus
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search