in loser Folge

Dutch translation: losse reeks / losse exemplaren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in loser Folge
Dutch translation:losse reeks / losse exemplaren
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

12:07 Jul 29, 2007
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Kundenmagazin
German term or phrase: in loser Folge
Erscheinungsweise: in loser Folge.

Is dit in losse exemplaren of in losse pagina's (die je dan bijv. in een m apje moet steken) ?
Els Peleman
Belgium
losse reeks / losse exemplaren
Explanation:
losse pagina's niet: losbladige uitgave - loseblattausgabe
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt! Ik ga voor losse exemplaren.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niet vastgelegd
Roeland
3 +1losse reeks / losse exemplaren
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
losse reeks / losse exemplaren


Explanation:
losse pagina's niet: losbladige uitgave - loseblattausgabe

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Bedankt! Ik ga voor losse exemplaren.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  papez: losse reeks of uitgaves
16 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niet vastgelegd


Explanation:
in loser Folge betekent "met niet vastgelegde frequentie en omvang". Dus "onregelmatige verschijningswijze" of zoiets.

Roeland
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search