eTresor

Dutch translation: digitale kluis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eTresor
Dutch translation:digitale kluis
Entered by: Robert Rietvelt

12:54 Apr 6, 2012
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Elektronisch bankieren
German term or phrase: eTresor
Als in: Sie haben die Wahl, ob Sie die Nachricht lokal auf Ihrem Rechner, oder im eTresor ablegen wollen. / Steht der eTresor nicht zur Verfügung, können Sie diesen über den Hauptnavigationspunkt der Online Filiale freischalten. / Nachrichten oder Anhänge, die Sie im eTresor abgelegt haben, können Sie im eTresor einsehen und verwalten.
Robert Rietvelt
digitale kluis
Explanation:
Zie bijvoorbeeld:

http://www.emerce.nl/nieuws/rabobank-overweegt-digitale-klui...

Selected response from:

Theo Dautzenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1eTresor
Lianne Wouters
3digitale kluis
Theo Dautzenberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eTresor


Explanation:
Ik zou dit onvertaald laten want volgens mij is het een naam/begrip, met de eerste keer een korte uitleg erachter, bijv. 'digitale kluis'.

http://www.volksbank-solling.de/flycms/de/html/921/-/eTresor...

Lianne Wouters
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: "eTresor" lijkt idd een merknaam te zijn. Overigens is het komisch dat Firefox de website van de fabrikant (www.etresor.at) niet wenst weer te geven omdat dit een onjuist certificaat zou bevatten - opmerkelijk voor een bedrijf in digitale veiligheid
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digitale kluis


Explanation:
Zie bijvoorbeeld:

http://www.emerce.nl/nieuws/rabobank-overweegt-digitale-klui...



Theo Dautzenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search