Ausstattung/ausstatten

Dutch translation: samenstelling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausstattung/ausstatten
Dutch translation:samenstelling
Entered by: Gretel Schoukens

10:55 Jun 14, 2013
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Ausstattung/ausstatten
Das Darlehen ist wie folgt ausgestattet:
Garantieverzinsung p. a.: im 1 Jahr 7%, 2 Jahr 8%, 3 Jahr 9%

Hoe vertaal ik 'Ausstattung' hier? IATE geeft o.a. 'emissievoorwaarden', is dat een optie?
Gretel Schoukens
Slovenia
vormgeven
Explanation:
Ausstatten = inrichten, uitrusten, etc...
Selected response from:

Robert Rietvelt
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de voorstellen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vormgeven
Robert Rietvelt
3opzetten
Henk Sanderson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vormgeven


Explanation:
Ausstatten = inrichten, uitrusten, etc...

Robert Rietvelt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de voorstellen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: samengesteld
57 mins
  -> Bedankt

agree  Els Peleman: ik ben het eens met Jan-Willem. Samengesteld is beter.
2 hrs
  -> Bedankt

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opzetten


Explanation:
Een alternatief...


    Reference: http://www.eva-lanxmeer.nl/sites/default/files/agenda_bestan...
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search