Erfüllungsgehilfen

Dutch translation: derden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erfüllungsgehilfen
Dutch translation:derden
Entered by: Silke Streit

14:07 Mar 10, 2009
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Erfüllungsgehilfen
Das gilt auch für die Haftung von Arbeitnehmern, Vertretern und Erfüllungsgehilfen.
Silke Streit
Netherlands
derden
Explanation:
Ein Dritter der bei der Erfüllung (des Vertrags) behilflich ist.
Selected response from:

ingeving
Grading comment
Bedankt! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5derden
ingeving
3 +1Assistenten
Gosse
3niet-ondergeschikten
Marian Pyritz
3plaatsvervangers
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assistenten


Explanation:
Creifelds (16e dr.) omschrijft het als volgt: E. ist, wer mit Willen des Schuldners bei Erfüllung von dessen Verbindlichkeit tätig wird ....

In onderstaande link wordt het niet apart vertaald maar valt mede onder de categorie werknemers.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=nl&ihmlang=...


Gosse
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristel Kruijsen: eens, medewerkers kan soms ook, al naar gealng de context
2 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derden


Explanation:
Ein Dritter der bei der Erfüllung (des Vertrags) behilflich ist.

Example sentence(s):
  • Als Erfüllungsgehilfen werden Personen bezeichnet, die mit Wissen und Wollen im Pflichtenkreis des Schuldners tätig sind und diesem bei der Erfüllung seiner Pflichten helfen.
  • Indien opdrachtnemer derden inschakelt voor de uitvoering van een overeenkomst is opdrachtnemer niet aansprakelijk

    Reference: http://www.rechtslexikon-online.de/Erfuellungsgehilfe.html
    Reference: http://www.yourlive.nl/voorwaarden.pdf
ingeving
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt! :-)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plaatsvervangers


Explanation:
zie internet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2009-03-10 14:55:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.juraforum.de/lexikon/Mangelfolgeschaden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2009-03-10 14:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ook mbt Erfüllungsgehilfen in hetzelfde lexikon

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niet-ondergeschikten


Explanation:
soms ook: niet-ondergeschikte hulppersonen

...niet-ondergeschikte: hij die weliswaar in opdracht handelt, doch zijn werkzaamheden overigens zelfstandig verricht, b.v. notaris, advocaat, aannemer, (zelfstandige) vervoerder...

zie link:
426. Ondergeschikten, niet-ondergeschikten, vertegenwoordigers


    Reference: http://books.google.nl/books?id=kZePlwHbcDAC&pg=PA280&lpg=PA...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search