Pflege der Dorfgemeinschaft

Dutch translation: tot/ter onderhoud van de dorpsgemeenschap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pflege der Dorfgemeinschaft
Dutch translation:tot/ter onderhoud van de dorpsgemeenschap
Entered by: plink

13:47 Nov 21, 2013
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Pflege der Dorfgemeinschaft
Kontext: es geht hier um eine Vereinssatzung eines Dorfvereins, die zur Pflege der dörflichen Gemeinschaft sowie die Pflege der Gesellschaft errichtet wurde
plink
tot/ter onderhoud van de dorpsgemeenschap
Explanation:
Ich glaube, es geht hier um die Gemeinschaft als Gruppe (dass man sich kennt und kennenlernt usw.).
Pflege muss im Sinne von 'Instandhaltung' gesehen werden.
Selected response from:

Kirsten Bodart
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3instandhouding van de dorpsgemeenschap
Gerard de Noord
3tot/ter onderhoud van de dorpsgemeenschap
Kirsten Bodart


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tot/ter onderhoud van de dorpsgemeenschap


Explanation:
Ich glaube, es geht hier um die Gemeinschaft als Gruppe (dass man sich kennt und kennenlernt usw.).
Pflege muss im Sinne von 'Instandhaltung' gesehen werden.

Kirsten Bodart
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

1 day 22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instandhouding van de dorpsgemeenschap


Explanation:
Ik zie nu ook dat Kirsten dat woord ook al aanhaalt. Onderhoud is in deze context onduidelijk.

Gerard de Noord
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search