für sich oder sonst

Dutch translation: anderszins

14:31 Feb 8, 2014
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: für sich oder sonst
Ik begrijp niet goed wat die 'oder sonst' daar doet. Dit stukje komt uit volgende zin:

Der Vertragshändler wird keinen Mitarbeiter, Handelsvertreter, Vertriebspartner oder Kunden des Unternehmers für sich oder sonst, mittelbar oder unmittelbar abwerben, anstellen oder sonst mit ihm in Geschäftsverbindung treten, wenn diese Person zu irgendeinem Zeitpunkt Mitarbeiter, Handelsvertreter, Vertriebspartner oder Kunde des Unternehmers war.

Iemand die mij kan helpen?
Frederik Bossee
Belgium
Dutch translation:anderszins
Explanation:
misschien
Selected response from:

Peter Leistra
Grading comment
Bedankt, Peter!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voor zichzelf of voor derden
Colinda Lindermann
3in eigen naam of anderszins
Bea Geenen
3anderszins
Peter Leistra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anderszins


Explanation:
misschien

Peter Leistra
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt, Peter!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voor zichzelf of voor derden


Explanation:
"anderszins" kan natuurlijk ook prima, omdat het in het Duits ook vaag gehouden is. In het Nederlands klinkt naar mijn mening "voor derden" beter. Het gaat er om alle mogelijke gevallen van "klanten/medewerkers pikken" uit te sluiten, zonder alle mogelijkheden expliciet te hoeven noemen.

Colinda Lindermann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in eigen naam of anderszins


Explanation:
M.a.w. niet via een uitzendkantoor/op zelfstandige basis/via een ander bedrijf/in de naam van een ander bedrijf ...

Bea Geenen
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search