Tenorierung

Dutch translation: zie uitleg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tenorierung
Dutch translation:zie uitleg
Entered by: Robert Rietvelt

14:39 Oct 14, 2011
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Energieverzorging / -aanl
German term or phrase: Tenorierung
Als in: Wir zeigen die Vertretung der Antragstellerin an und bitten namens und im Auftrag der Antragstellerin um Erlass einer einstweiligen Verfügung im Beschlusswege – ggf. durch den/die Vorsitzende(n) allein, deren Tenorierung wir gemäß § 938 ZPO wie folgt anregen:

Kortom, ik snap geen snars van die hele zin. Gelukkig gaat de rest over iets anders.
Robert Rietvelt
zie uitleg
Explanation:
Dit deel van de zin zou men bijvoorbeeld zo kunnen vertalen:
..., die naar onze mening, conform § 938 Zivilprozessordnung (Duits wetboek van burgerlijke rechtsvordering), het volgende zou kunnen inhouden:
Selected response from:

Gosse
Germany
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zie uitleg
Gosse
3teneur
Kristel Kruijsen


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teneur


Explanation:
moet mooier kunnen, maar volgens mij doen ze een suggestie voor de aard van de uitspraak van de rechter, ofwel hoe de rechter de zaak moet opvatten.

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zie uitleg


Explanation:
Dit deel van de zin zou men bijvoorbeeld zo kunnen vertalen:
..., die naar onze mening, conform § 938 Zivilprozessordnung (Duits wetboek van burgerlijke rechtsvordering), het volgende zou kunnen inhouden:

Gosse
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bedankt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search