achgsleich

Dutch translation: parallel aan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:achgsleich
Dutch translation:parallel aan
Entered by: Benny Raemaekers

07:46 May 16, 2004
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: achgsleich
Dieser Gasraum steht mit dem unteren Raum einer im oberen Teil des Gehäuses ausgebildeten kreiszylinderförmigen Kammer in Verbindung, deren Achse wiederum achsgleich mit der Achse FA ist.
Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
parallel aan
Explanation:
"Deze gasruimte staat in verbinding ... kamer, waarvan de as wederom parallel is aan de as FA."

Zo interpreteer ik het in ieder geval.

Groeten
Sigrid
Selected response from:

Sigrid Lensink-Damen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parallel aan
Sigrid Lensink-Damen
4waarvan de as weer gelijk is aan // net als
Adela Van Gils


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waarvan de as weer gelijk is aan // net als


Explanation:
Succes.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parallel aan


Explanation:
"Deze gasruimte staat in verbinding ... kamer, waarvan de as wederom parallel is aan de as FA."

Zo interpreteer ik het in ieder geval.

Groeten
Sigrid


Sigrid Lensink-Damen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: dacht ik ook
33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search