doppelte Haushaltsführung

Dutch translation: dubbele huishouding

07:44 Oct 1, 2013
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: doppelte Haushaltsführung
Steuerfreie Arbeitgeberleistung bei doppelter Haushaltsführung

(Übersetzung einer Lohnsteuerbescheinigung)
jvs88
Belgium
Dutch translation:dubbele huishouding
Explanation:
https://www.google.nl/search?q=dubbele huishouding&oq=dubbel...
Selected response from:

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dubbele huishouding
freekfluweel
1dubbele boekhouding
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dubbele huishouding


Explanation:
https://www.google.nl/search?q=dubbele huishouding&oq=dubbel...

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Machiel van Veen: Belastingvrije werkgeversuitkering bij het voeren van een dubbele huishouding
3 hrs
  -> Dankjewel!

agree  Leo Viëtor
3 hrs
  -> Dankjewel!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dubbele boekhouding


Explanation:
Dat zou eigenlijk 'Buchführung' moeten zijn, maar ja...

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search