Netzwirkung

Dutch translation: bevochtigend effect/-e werking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Netzwirkung
Dutch translation:bevochtigend effect/-e werking
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

21:02 Mar 12, 2009
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / schoonmaakmiddelen
German term or phrase: Netzwirkung
Untersuchungen über die Netzwirkung der Schäumer in wässerigen Lösungen
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
bevochtigend effect/-e werking
Explanation:
Het gaat hier inderdaad om Benetzung = wetting = bevochtiging
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bevochtigend effect/-e werking
Harry Borsje
3netvorming
1-Fach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bevochtigend effect/-e werking


Explanation:
Het gaat hier inderdaad om Benetzung = wetting = bevochtiging



    Reference: http://www.babylon.com/definition/Wetting/Dutch
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
9 hrs

agree  Jacob Winsemius (X)
10 hrs

agree  vic voskuil
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
netvorming


Explanation:
Volgens mij gaat het om de bijzonder sterke cohesie die ervoor zorgt alles als kauwgumdraden aan elkaar blijft plakken en een onlosmakelijk geheel, een net of web vormt.

Example sentence(s):
  • Hardschuim van BaySystems is een thermohardende kunststof met hoge netvorming, gesloten cellen en geringe dichtheid.

    Reference: http://www.bayer-baysystems.com/BMS/BaySystems.nsf/id/24_NET...
1-Fach
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search