Zweierkomplementnummerierung

Dutch translation: twee-complementnummering

16:20 Oct 17, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
German term or phrase: Zweierkomplementnummerierung
de zin gaat als volgt: Ausführungsformen die beispielsweise eine 8-Bit-Darstellung der Signalwerte und eine Zweierkomplementnummerierung verwenden, würden üblicherweise die Bildung eines 16-Bit-Produktes erfordern.

Wat wordt hiermee bedoeld? Alvast bedankt voor de geboden hulp.
blomguib (X)
Dutch translation:twee-complementnummering
Explanation:
of: nummering in twee-complementnotatie
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
HArtelijk dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3twee-complementnummering
Harry Borsje
2two's complement -
hirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
two's complement -


Explanation:
http://www.duke.edu/~twf/cps104/twoscomp.html
In het Engels is het "two's complement". Ik kon alleen een technische Nederlandse bron vinden waarin ook het Engels wordt gebruikt. Maar misschien weet iemand anders beter?

http://et.fnt.hvu.nl/et/docenten/Vaan/Elektronica 4/ADDA.pdf

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Harry Borsje: het kan wel in het NL, al zullen veel 'die-hard IT-ers' het Engels gebruiken...
2 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
twee-complementnummering


Explanation:
of: nummering in twee-complementnotatie


    Reference: http://gezond.khbo.be/lector/~vdabeele/automatisering/lessen...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
HArtelijk dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search