Raumwirkung

Dutch translation: reinigend vermogen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Räumwirkung
Dutch translation:reinigend vermogen
Entered by: Jan Willem van Dormolen

15:39 Dec 3, 2010
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Raumwirkung
Heeft hier iemand een NL wordt voor?
De zin is: "Streift die Bürste den Zahngrund, so reduziert sich ihre Räumwirkung, und sie nutzt sich zu schnell ab"
marcel van viersen
Germany
reinigend vermogen
Explanation:
Je context is summier, maar zo te zien gaat het om een ding dat een ander ding van ongerechtigheden ontdoet.
Dan denk ik aan mogelijkheden als:
reinigend vermogen
opruimvermogen
ruimend vermogen
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt Jan Willem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2reinigend vermogen
Jan Willem van Dormolen
2effectieve ruimte
Henk Peelen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
effectieve ruimte


Explanation:
Het staat er weliswaar niet letterlijk, maar volgens mij bedoelen ze dat toch.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 443

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reinigend vermogen


Explanation:
Je context is summier, maar zo te zien gaat het om een ding dat een ander ding van ongerechtigheden ontdoet.
Dan denk ik aan mogelijkheden als:
reinigend vermogen
opruimvermogen
ruimend vermogen

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Bedankt Jan Willem!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search