kurzbrüchig

Dutch translation: kortspanend

10:43 Jun 17, 2011
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: kurzbrüchig
erste Wahl bei der Bearbeitung von kurzbrüchigem Material, z.B. Guss

context: boorstangen voor wisselplaten
Rik Schraag
Netherlands
Dutch translation:kortspanend
Explanation:
zie url
Selected response from:

Ronald van Riet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kortspanig
Akke Wagenaar
5kortspanend
Ronald van Riet


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kortspanend


Explanation:
zie url


    Reference: http://www.products4engineers.nl/machines-machinegereedschap...
Ronald van Riet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kortspanig


Explanation:
Kortspanig, geldt ook voor gietijzer e.d. Gaat om het verzagen. 1380 resultaten in Google tegen 96 voor kortspanend.


    Reference: http://cirkelzaagas.loreyn.be/cirkelzaagAs.pdf
    Reference: http://www.google.sn/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=korts...
Akke Wagenaar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search